Tournaments - 2018

« previous year | | next year »Filter:

January, 2018

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
5-7 Jan17.18 YONEX AJC - Badminton Academy JuniorCalgary, ABu13/15/17Yonex Alberta Junior Circuit
19-21 Jan2018 Glencoe Seniors & MastersCalgary30+, 40+, 50+, 60+Provincial Masters
26-27 Jan17.18 YONEX Alberta Series #3 - B-Active Badminton ClubEdmonton, ABA, B, C WaterfallYonex Alberta Series

February, 2018

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
2-4 Feb17.18 YONEX AJC - Stettler Junior u13/15/17/19Stettler, ABu13/u15/u17/u19Yonex Alberta Junior Circuit
16-20 FebAlberta Winter GamesFt McMurray/Wood Buffalou17 team & individual
23-25 Feb17.18 YONEX AJC - B-Active Junior u11/13/15/17/19Edmonton, ABu11/u13/u15/u17/u19Yonex Alberta Junior Circuit

March, 2018

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
2-4 Mar17.18 YONEX AJC - Gao Badminton Tao Junior u11/13/15/17/19Calgary, ABu11/u13/u15/u17/u19Yonex Alberta Junior Circuit
9-11 Mar17.18 YONEX Alberta Series #4 - Derrick ClubEdmonton, ABA, B, C WaterfallYonex Alberta Series
22-25 MarCanada Junior International Open 2018Calgary, ABBWF u19BWF

April, 2018

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
6-8 Apr2018 YONEX Alberta Provincial Closed ChampionshipsEdmonton, ABMain & Consol draw onlyYonex Alberta Series
13-15 Apr2018 YONEX Alberta Junior Provincial ChampionshipsOlds, ABu11/u13/u15/u17/u19Yonex Alberta Junior Circuit

May, 2018

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
4-5 May2018 ASAA High School ProvincialsGrimshaw, ABJr, Int, Sr

June, 2018

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
2-3 JunTeam Alberta TRIALS - 2019 Canada GamesEdmonton, AB1996 or later
9-10 Jun2018 YONEX Alberta Series FINALSCalgary, ABBy Invitation onlyYonex Alberta Series
19-24 JunYONEX Canada Open 2018Calgary, ABGrade 2 Level 6BWF

August, 2018

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
20 Aug18.19 AJC Badminton Academy Junior

September, 2018

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
8-9 Sep2018 Derrick Cup Team EventEdmonton, ABTeam Event

October, 2018

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
12-14 Oct18.19 YONEX AJC Derrick Club JuniorEdmonton, ABGold Tier - u11/13/15Yonex Alberta Junior Circuit
12-14 Oct18.19 YONEX AJC Royal Glenora JuniorEdmonton, ABGold Tier - u17/19Yonex Alberta Junior Circuit
26-28 Oct18.19 YONEX Alberta Series #1 - Edison ClubOkotoks, ABA, B, C WaterfallYonex Alberta Series

November, 2018

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
2-4 Nov2018 David Folinsbee Memorial TournamentSt. Albert, AB20-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60-69, 70+Provincial Masters
2-4 Nov18.19 YONEX AJC Red Deer JuniorBlackfalds, ABSilver Tier - u11/13/15/17/19Yonex Alberta Junior Circuit
9-11 Nov18.19 YONEX Alberta Series #2 - TBAEdmonton, ABA, B, C WaterfallYonex Alberta Series
23-25 Nov18.19 YONEX AJC Edison Junior u11/13/15Okotoks, ABSIlver Tier - u11/13/15Yonex Alberta Junior Circuit
30 Nov-2 Dec18.19 YONEX AJC Edison Junior u17/19Okotoks, ABSilver Tier - u17/19Yonex Alberta Junior Circuit

December, 2018

DatesNameCityCategoryGroup
7-9 Dec18.19 YONEX AJC Glencoe Club u11/17/19Calgary, ABGold Tier - u11/17/19Yonex Alberta Junior Circuit
7-9 Dec18.19 YONEX AJC Gord Smith CWC Club u13/15Calgary, ABGold Tier - u13/15Yonex Alberta Junior Circuit